ASCS Canyon Region

Track Profile

Devil's Bowl Speedway Schedule - 2022

IMCA RaceSaver Sprints

As of 10/15/2022
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
145Martin EdwardsForney, TX2101618636-
210GMarcus ThomasCorsicana, TX7101215533103
34Austin MundieCrandall, TX81215524112
4V8Robert VetterWolfe City, TX41016519117
52XTucker DoughtySunnyvale, TX1101214499137
65Chip GrahamLewisville, TX61214479157
741MSteve McMackinGreenville, TX22613415221
81MLarry LongCrandall, TX14712409227
924Joseph KasperRowlett, TX411378258
102Colby StubblefieldSeagoville, TX25811372264

American Crate Late Model Series

As of 7/23/2022
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
1Patrik DanielWills Point, TX111140-
2Donnie ShippPrinceton, TX111391
3Dylan RameyFort Worth, TX111382
4Nate JantzAlsdorf, TX111373
5Dustin WoodsForney, TX111364
6Joe SheddanWhitney, TX11355
7Sloppy HogArlington, TX11346
8Anthony BoatmanWhitehouse, TX11337
9Robert McCutcheonProsper, TX11328
10Troy TindallSunnyvale, TX11319

ASCS Elite Sprints

As of 8/6/2022
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
1Justin ZimmermanAthens, TX112275-
2Paul WhiteWaco, TX22275-
3Jason HowellFort Worth, TX22275-
4Martin EdwardsForney, TX226510
5Michelle ParsonAbilene, TX126411
6Justin MeltonNorthlake, TX1126312
7Neal MatuskaWaxahachie, TX125817
8Caden McCrearyTerrell, TX1125718
9Bryan DebrickIrving, TX25718
10Joseph KasperRowlett, TX25619

Lone Star Accessories Factory Stock

As of 10/15/2022
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
198Chris DavisWills Point, TX111517191735-
28Rick MurrayRowlett, TX2913181514221
312Jeff OsterMesquite, TX616191496239
422JJerry CowartDallas, TX412181385350
584Tom LorenzRed Oak, TX512171317418
677Mark RossNevada, TX27181244491
721MBlayne MurphyMaypearl, TX815151228507
862Dustin ChoateForney, TX269161217518
9K13Shane KingSeagoville, TX28161208527
1025Dakota RainesWills Point, TX3713963772

Buckmeyer Motorsports Limited Modifieds

As of 10/15/2022
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
156Steven AshcraftForney, TX31818181715-
281BElliott DavisMesquite, TX615171442273
321Jason FortierCoppell, TX413191425290
433Pepper KuykendallVenus, TX412181349366
55Brandon WilliamsTyler, TX2814151280435
636Kenneth ReidMesquite, TX1213171264451
711Eric LuttrellKaufman, TX3910141166549
819Jeff McGibboneyDallas, TX19161162553
915Josh GrahamCarrollton, TX58141121594
1018SCody SmithKaufman, TX578121009706

Reese Air Services Modifieds

As of 10/15/2022
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
188XXXClyde Dunn JrRockwall, TX41011111027-
215Kyle CaveLavon, TX31011869158
332Doug ByrnsTyler, TX4910811216
4711Cody SmithKaufman, TX2888762265
545JMichael JacksonWills Point, TX3710759268
698Troy TindallSunnyvale, TX599749278
717Jason SartainRoyce City, TX278720307
812Johnny Philpot JrMesquite, TX2577625402
921Gary BrooksGrand Prairie, TX167524503
100Sam PearsonNavada, TX44300727

Winged Sprints

As of 5/28/2022
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
11JDanny JenningsNorman, OK111140-
24Austin MundieCrandall, TX111391
36MBlake MalloryJoshua, TX111382
445Martin EdwardsForney, TX111373
599XDalton StevensScurry, TX111364
62XTucker DoughtySunnyvale, TX11355
717Matt EtzelmillerFort Worth, TX11346
8Chris WilliamsTerrell, TX11337
95RJohn RickettsBurleson, TX11328
1045BCasey BurkhamCombine, TX11319

Tuners

As of 8/6/2022
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
167LSean LeasureMansfield, TX1222195-
27SSteven BevillsGranbury, TX2221869
384Christian GastonWeatherford, TX22217520
425XCamo GastonWeatherford, TX12216233
548Rick HentschelSpringtown, TX11215738
611ZChris LynnQuinlan, TX111215045
725Danny ForgasonSeagoville, TX2215045
833BBondy CannonMineral Wells, TX1213857
921MMorgan PowellTexarkana, AR213263
10925TZach ThorpeArp, TX212669